Volleyball BC Results |
|
|
|
|
|
High School Open – June 8-9, 2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Mainland – Spanish Banks, Vancouver BC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade 8 Girls |
|
|
|
Grade 8 Boys |
|
1 |
Marazzi / Wood (MEI) |
600 |
|
1 |
Wagner / Qi (Elgin Park) |
600 |
2 |
Bontkes / Krepp (Langley Christian) |
560 |
|
2 |
Dowling / Ambrose (St George’s) |
560 |
3 |
Whittall / Smallwood (Elphinstone) |
530 |
|
3 |
Lin / Lam (Hugh McRoberts) |
530 |
4 |
Janzen / Weibe (MEI) |
515 |
|
4 |
Genz / Ishii (Moscrop) |
515 |
5= |
Hindy / Hansen (Langley Christian) |
490 |
|
5 |
Wilkinson / Magnus (RA McMath) |
490 |
5= |
Heinen / Roersma (Langley Christian) |
490 |
|
6 |
Wonghen / Caberra (RA McMath) |
470 |
7= |
Martin / Wiebe (Langley Fundamental) |
450 |
|
|
|
|
7= |
Ens / Diaz (Langley Fundamental) |
450 |
|
|
Consolation |
|
9 |
Bauer / Te (St Thomas More) |
410 |
|
1 |
Pawer / Bourne (RA McMath) |
450 |
10 |
Law / Tsang (Crofton House) |
409 |
|
2 |
Motus / Paculen (Eric Hamber) |
430 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chong / Yuen (Burnaby South) |
410 |
|
Consolation |
|
|
4 |
Chiu / Yu (Hugh McRoberts) |
409 |
1 |
Yang / Lee (Eric Hamber) |
408 |
|
5 |
Wagner / Ardanaz (Elgin Park) |
408 |
2 |
Billows / Wittenburg (PA) |
407 |
|
6 |
Haxhiavdija / Plakovic Luna (Kitsilano) |
407 |
3 |
Bates / Sun (Moscrop) |
406 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Legault / Borean (PA) |
405 |
|
|
Grade 9 Boys |
|
5= |
Moore / St Germain (Seaquam) |
404 |
|
1 |
Reid / Fefchak (MEI) |
700 |
5= |
Devries / Triet (Surrey Christian) |
404 |
|
2 |
Jonhson / Stahl (Langley Fundamental) |
660 |
7 |
Sweet / Enevoldson (Elphinstone) |
402 |
|
3 |
Liu / Yu (Van Tech) |
630 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bontkes / McAdam (Langley Christian) |
615 |
|
Grade 9 Girls |
|
|
5 |
Kinner / Heppell (Langley Fundamental) |
590 |
1 |
Stone / Attieh (PA) |
700 |
|
7= |
Cope / Ricci (Elgin Park) |
550 |
2 |
Jonker / Kroeger (PA) |
660 |
|
7= |
Smith / Moore (Earl Marriott) |
550 |
3 |
Corrigan / Bennett (Handsworth) |
630 |
|
7= |
Lo / Jung (Moscrop) |
550 |
4 |
Berglof / Hieltjes (St Thomas More) |
615 |
|
|
|
|
5= |
Edelmeier / Schenk (Southridge) |
590 |
|
|
Consolation |
|
5= |
Chernoff / Heale (West Van) |
590 |
|
1 |
Serres / Daquioag (Centennial) |
510 |
7= |
Fraser / Gunn (Elphinstone) |
550 |
|
2 |
Morrison – Harding / Joe (Ecole Alpha) |
509 |
7= |
Jennings / Fulcher (Earl Marriott) |
550 |
|
3 |
Lang / Clinton (Ecole Alpha) |
508 |
9 |
Lintott / Hedberg (Handsworth) |
510 |
|
4 |
Lambrinoudis / Tabrizi (Kitsilano) |
507 |
10 |
Rae / Faehndrich (Winston Churchill) |
509 |
|
5 |
Kim / Manawis (Moscrop) |
506 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Stiller / Harder (Earl Marriott) |
505 |
|
Grade 10 Girls |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Reimer / Funk (PA) |
700 |
|
|
Grade 10 Boys |
|
2 |
Klassen / Scholz (PA) |
660 |
|
1 |
Koslowsky / Loewen (MEI) |
700 |
3 |
Dunn / Matthews (Elgin Park) |
630 |
|
2 |
Hartmann / Lee (Semiahmoo) |
660 |
4 |
Clarke / Kepler (Seaquam) |
615 |
|
3 |
McAtasney / Montgomery (Earl Marriott) |
630 |
5= |
Keturakis / Kilberg (Earl Marriott) |
590 |
|
4 |
Faester / McDonald (Earl Marriott) |
615 |
7= |
Dufour / Carroll (Earl Marriott) |
550 |
|
5= |
Whittall / Huddlestone (Elphinstone) |
590 |
7= |
Kwan / Fesechko (Moscrop) |
550 |
|
7= |
Frey / Cox (Clayton Heights) |
550 |
7= |
Cheung / Guo (Moscrop) |
550 |
|
7= |
Smith / Meier (Langley Christian) |
550 |
|
|
|
|
7= |
Bell-Foley / Hopton (Earl Marriott) |
550 |
|
Consolation |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Van Ryk / Garner (Surrey Christian) |
510 |
|
|
Consolation |
|
2 |
Tabor / Cremer (Elgin Park) |
509 |
|
1 |
Patrick / Stark (Earl Marriott) |
510 |
3 |
Bojanic / Yu (Moscrop) |
508 |
|
2 |
Lee / Stauffer (Earl Marriott) |
509 |
4 |
Loenen / Chen-Campbell (PA) |
507 |
|
3 |
Mooy / Medel (Surrey Christian) |
508 |
5= |
Mydansky / Findlay (South Delta) |
506 |
|
4 |
Hodge / Tam (Moscrop) |
507 |
5= |
Imola / De Fazio (Notre Dame) |
506 |
|
5 |
Ni / Deschane (Fraser Heights) |
506 |
7= |
Steele / Dickson (Ecole Alpha) |
504 |
|
6 |
Yan / Dang (Moscrop) |
505 |
7= |
Van Vliet / Tepsic (Kitsilano) |
504 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grade 11-12 Boys |
|
|
Grade 11 – 12 Girls |
|
|
1 |
Keturakis / Smith (Earl Marriott) |
800 |
1 |
Bauder / O’ Reilly (Langley Fund) |
800 |
|
2 |
Or / Cross (Moscrop) |
760 |
2 |
Blacklock / Wagner (Elgin Park) |
760 |
|
3 |
Hsu / Hsu (Langley Fund) |
730 |
3 |
Maglio / Ramsden (Pinetree) |
730 |
|
4 |
O’Reilly / Loewen (Langley Fund) |
715 |
4 |
Stone / Stone (PA) |
715 |
|
5= |
Nee / Borisov (Eric Hamber) |
690 |
5= |
Bratsberg / Finch (Argyle) |
690 |
|
5= |
Nguyen / Chang (David Thompson) |
690 |
5= |
Marks / Hanley (West Van) |
690 |
|
7= |
Thompson / Barr (Delta) |
650 |
7= |
Stausgaard / Davis (Earl Marriott) |
650 |
|
7= |
Chiu / Easton (Hugh McRoberts) |
650 |
7= |
Davidson / Martin (Seaquam) |
650 |
|
|
|
|
9= |
Separovic / Lu (Eric Hamber) |
610 |
|
|
Consolation |
|
9= |
Gentile / Wensley (Heritage Woods) |
610 |
|
1 |
Ramsey / Wang (Richmond) |
610 |
11= |
Flood / Penev (Burnaby Central) |
608 |
|
2 |
Sun / Kum (Moscrop) |
609 |
11= |
Schnitzer / Rothenbush (PA) |
608 |
|
3 |
Hellner / Hui (PA) |
608 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jung / Pae (Moscrop) |
607 |
|
Consolation |
|
|
5= |
Stelzer / Mao (Carver Christian) |
606 |
1 |
Davey / Vicic (Earl Marriott) |
606 |
|
5= |
Ji / Irgui (John Burnett) |
606 |
2 |
Buckingham / Horth (Lord Tweedsmuir) |
605 |
|
7= |
Ngo / Wong (Moscrop) |
604 |
3 |
Guerrier / Neetz (Thomas Haney) |
604 |
|
7= |
Chang / Giang (Moscrop) |
604 |
4 |
Duhamel / Fisher (Clayton Heights) |
603 |
|
|
|
|
5= |
Markova / Chen (Burnaby South) |
602 |
|
|
|
|
5= |
Askew / Little (Sentinel) |
602 |
|
|
|
|
7= |
Longakit / Kidd (Clayton Heights) |
600 |
|
|
|
|
7= |
Engleson / L’heureux (Point Grey) |
600 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Flemons / Goodwyn (York House) |
598 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kern / Zhang (Heritage Woods) |
599 |
|
|
|
|